Leads by buying signal

Digital marketing leads: businesses with no ad tracking

90,645 businesses with no Meta pixel and no Google Ads tag, out of 1,29,173 business websites we have read ourselves. This page is the digital marketing leads list: who they are, where they are and what their sites show — with contact details unlocked in Mantis.

Updated 24 October 2026 · For digital marketing and performance agencies looking for clients.

Illustration of an outreach campaign to local businesses
90,645
businesses with no Meta pixel and no Google Ads tag
48,993
with a phone number
51,008
emails found on their sites
6,994
named decision-makers

Why these leads are worth calling

A business with neither a Meta pixel nor a Google Ads tag on its site is either not advertising at all or advertising blind — and both are a digital marketing agency's opening line.

We read every website ourselves and check for both tags; a business appears here only when both are missing.

Built for digital marketing and performance agencies looking for clients.

A sample of the businesses with no Meta pixel and no Google Ads tag

No Meta pixelNo Google Ads tagNo ad pixel

Nexus Select CityWalk

Shopping Mall · ★ 4.6 (1,46,749)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

No Meta pixelNo Google Ads tagNo ad pixel

DLF CyberHub (Gurugram, Haryana)

Business Center · Gurgaon · ★ 4.7 (77,731)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

No Meta pixelNo Google Ads tagNo ad pixelNextjs

Thalassa

Greek Restaurant · ★ 4.2 (40,016)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

No analyticsNo Meta pixelNo Google Ads tagShopify

AMA Cafe | Majnu Ka Tilla

Cafe · Delhi · ★ 4.5 (30,551)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

No analyticsNo Meta pixelNo Google Ads tag

Malabar Gold & Diamonds

Jewelry Store · Hyderabad · ★ 4.7 (28,986)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

No analyticsNo Meta pixelNo Google Ads tagNextjs

38 Barracks

Restaurant · Delhi · ★ 4.6 (28,586)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

No Meta pixelNo Google Ads tagNo ad pixelWordpress

Narendra Modi Stadium

Stadium · ★ 4.6 (26,426)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

No analyticsNo Meta pixelNo Google Ads tag

National Gallery of Victoria

Art Gallery · Melbourne · ★ 4.7 (26,091)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

No analyticsNo Meta pixelNo Google Ads tag

Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum

Art Gallery · Glasgow · ★ 4.7 (25,643)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

No Meta pixelNo Google Ads tagNo ad pixelWordpress

RJ 14

Indian Restaurant · ★ 4.2 (23,295)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

No Meta pixelNo Google Ads tagNo ad pixel

Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Limited - Hyderabad - Somajiguda

Jewelry Store · Hyderabad · ★ 4.1 (22,813)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

No analyticsNo Meta pixelNo Google Ads tagWix

The Fisherman's Wharf

Indian Restaurant · Bangalore · ★ 4.2 (22,128)

Phone, email and address unlock in Mantis

The most-reviewed 12 of 90,645. Names, ratings and categories are public on Google Maps; contact details are not shown here.

Where they are

Cities with the most businesses with no Meta pixel and no Google Ads tag in our index.
CityCountryBusinesses with no Meta pixel and no Google Ads tag
MumbaiIndia4,840
New DelhiIndia4,333
LondonUnited Kingdom4,179
BengaluruIndia4,178
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates3,269
SingaporeSG2,052
ChennaiIndia1,972
PuneIndia1,963
AhmedabadIndia1,316
HyderabadIndia1,186
GurgaonIndia1,032
KolkataIndia1,020
NoidaIndia977
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates557

What their websites show

Read by Mantis from 90,645 of these businesses' own websites. Each line is a fact you can open the site and check — which is what makes it a usable reason to get in touch.

Signal on the websiteBusinessesShare
No ad pixel90,645100%
No Google Ads tag90,645100%
No Meta pixel90,645100%
No online booking84,70793%
No analytics63,20270%
No HTTPS24,87027%
Hiring23,21426%
Online store18,20820%
Not mobile-friendly15,73817%
Outdated site11,73113%
WhatsApp on site9,87311%
Takes online bookings6,3897%

Platforms: Wordpress 27,403 · Nextjs 4,339 · Wix 3,300 · Squarespace 1,377 · Shopify 1,257 · Godaddy 827.

By type of business

TypeBusinesses
Information Technology & Services7,023
Staffing & Recruiting2,893
Consultant2,703
Construction2,562
Education Management2,423
Manufacturer2,321
Finance1,963
Mechanical Or Industrial Engineering1,963

What each record includes

FieldShown hereIn Mantis
Business name, category, rating, reviewsYesYes
City and areaYesYes, with full address and map pin
Phone numberCounted onlyYes — mobile vs landline marked
WebsiteCounted onlyYes, checked to be the business's own
Emails from the websiteCounted onlyYes — named person, role or generic, with the page it was found on
Decision-makerCounted onlyYes, when the site names one; LinkedIn when found
Website signals (booking, tracking, age, hiring)As totalsPer business

How to turn this into conversations

  1. Tell Mantis what you sell and where. It reads your website, works out who buys from you, and plans the search — this page is one of the lists it can build.
  2. Pick the businesses with a reason to buy now. Filter on the signals above — no booking, no tracking, an outdated site, hiring — and Mantis ranks the rest by fit and reachability.
  3. Reach them where they answer. Email sequences from your own mailbox, or AI voice calls in English, Hindi and Hinglish, with replies summarised in one inbox.

Common questions

How many businesses with no Meta pixel and no Google Ads tag are on this page?

90,645 at the time this page was generated, with the most in Mumbai (4,840). The count is queried from our index whenever the page is rebuilt (at most daily), so it moves as we find and re-check businesses.

Where does the data come from?

From our own reads of each business's website. Mantis fetches the site, detects the platform, tracking tags, booking, careers pages, WhatsApp links and contact details, and stores what it found with the date. Nothing here is bought from a data vendor.

Does the list include email addresses?

Yes, where the business publishes one. Of the websites we have read for this list, 56% show at least one email, and 6,994 name a decision-maker. Emails are graded: a named person's address above a role inbox above a generic one.

Can I download it?

Not from this page — names are shown here because they are already public on Google Maps; phone numbers, emails and addresses are what you unlock in Mantis, a business at a time or in bulk, and export from there. Free to start: every account gets 500 credits once.

Is it legal to contact these businesses?

These are businesses, contacted at their published business details. B2B outreach is generally allowed, but the rules differ by country — the UK and EU expect a legitimate-interest basis and an easy opt-out, India's DPDP Act covers personal data. Mantis adds unsubscribe handling to email campaigns; check the rules for the countries you sell into.

How is this different from buying a lead list?

A bought list is a snapshot — often years old, priced per record, and blind to businesses without a website. This one is built from live map data and our own website reads, and Mantis re-checks a business when you use it, so you are not paying for closed shops and dead inboxes.

Related lists and guides

Guides
More lists
Get the full list of businesses with no Meta pixel and no Google Ads tag

Free to start with 500 credits. Tell Mantis what you sell and where — it builds the list, finds the contacts and drafts the outreach.

Start free